#1  
Old 15-10-2020, 04:33 PM
furgle (Adam)
Registered User

furgle is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: Brisbane
Posts: 144
EQ8-Rh and EQMOD

Does anyone have experience with enabling the high-res RA encoder while still using EQMOD? I love EQMOD and would hate to go back to pure ASCOM.


Any tips, or am I out of luck?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 16-10-2020, 05:03 AM
gregmc (Greg)
Registered User

gregmc is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 13
Have a look at Green Swamp Server in place of EQMOD

https://sites.google.com/view/greenswamp/
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 19-10-2020, 04:09 PM
Bart's Avatar
Bart
Don't have a cow, Man!

Bart is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Adelaide, South Australia
Posts: 911
Anyone using this? Any feedback?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +10. The time is now 09:33 PM.

Powered by vBulletin Version 3.8.7 | Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Advertisement
Bintel
Advertisement
Limpet Controller
Advertisement
NexDome Observatories
Advertisement
Testar
Advertisement
Astronomy and Electronics Centre
Advertisement